WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2022
$16,540,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 16, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $19,130,000
- New money / refunding
- $19,130,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,540,000 | $5,191,450 | $21,731,450 |
| 2024 | $17,445,000 | $5,951,100 | $23,396,100 |
| 2023 | $18,310,000 | $6,754,000 | $25,064,000 |
| 2022 | $19,130,000 | $7,386,925 | $26,516,925 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $481,308, or $25.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.09 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Bond application report | Lockwood Andrews & Newman Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $2.09 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $100,300.00 | $5.24 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,371.52 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $120,650.00 | $6.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,130.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $89,281.25 | $4.67 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $47,825.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,000.00 | $0.73 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
