WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012A
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $160,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 30, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $160,000 | $4,800 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $3,390,000 | $1,065,744 | $4,455,744 |
| 2018 | $3,540,000 | $1,180,494 | $4,720,494 |
| 2017 | $3,680,000 | $1,299,444 | $4,979,444 |
| 2016 | $3,815,000 | $1,421,094 | $5,236,094 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
