Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$5,355,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,650,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,650,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,355,000 | $1,757,113 | $7,112,113 |
| 2024 | $5,505,000 | $1,909,638 | $7,414,638 |
| 2023 | $5,650,000 | $2,068,800 | $7,718,800 |
| 2022 | $5,650,000 | $2,231,225 | $7,881,225 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $685,824, or $121.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,650.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Pape Dawson Engineers Inc | One time | $51,913.00 | $9.19 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $153,000.00 | $27.08 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $217,500.00 | $38.50 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $64,457.00 | $11.41 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.42 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $113,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,117.30 | $1.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,172.25 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $46,588.95 | $8.25 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $14,125.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
