Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$7,830,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $8,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,830,000 | $4,796,919 | $12,626,919 |
| 2024 | $8,000,000 | $5,167,631 | $13,167,631 |
| 2023 | $8,000,000 | $5,637,928 | $13,637,928 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $873,968, or $109.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Pape Dawson Engineers Inc | One time | $57,500.00 | $7.19 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $200,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $192,000.00 | $24.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $19,968.00 | $2.50 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $160,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $84,800.00 | $10.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $113,400.00 | $14.18 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
