Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2024
$9,990,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 8, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $9,990,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,990,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,990,000 | $5,994,347 | $15,984,347 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $799,584, or $80.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.80 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.95 |
| Bond application report | JBI Partners Inc | One time | $62,475.00 | $6.25 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $243,499.24 | $24.37 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $71,700.00 | $7.18 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $448.85 | $0.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.95 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $206,749.25 | $20.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $24,975.00 | $2.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,993.00 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $99,868.75 | $10.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $24,975.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
