This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Northlake MMD 1

Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021

$8,250,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
September 28, 2021
Fiscal year issued
2022
Par amount
$9,010,000
New money / refunding
$9,010,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Competitive
Final maturity
March 1, 2046

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$8,250,000$2,350,725$10,600,725
2024$8,510,000$2,554,938$11,064,938
2023$8,765,000$2,770,625$11,535,625
2022$9,010,000$2,997,338$12,007,338

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $914,950, or $101.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Accountant CPAMark C Eyring CPA PLLCOne time$5,000.00$0.55
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$9,010.00$1.00
Bond application reportKimley Horn & Associates IncOne time$50,000.00$5.55
Bond counselCoats Rose PCOne time$220,200.00$24.44
Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter)Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance CoOne time$234,100.01$25.98
Disclosure counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$9,500.00$1.05
Financial advisorRobert W Baird & CoOne time$180,200.00$20.00
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$18,020.00$2.00
Other costsNot reportedOne time$36,649.00$4.07
Paying agent and registrarBOKF NAAnnual$350.00$0.04
PrintingIpreo LLCOne time$1,000.00$0.11
Rating agency (paid by the underwriter)S&POne time$23,000.00$2.55
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$9,190.20$1.02
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$96,556.25$10.72
TCEQNot reportedOne time$22,525.00$2.50

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.