Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2022
$7,720,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 25, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $8,155,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,155,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,720,000 | $3,709,556 | $11,429,556 |
| 2024 | $7,950,000 | $4,042,413 | $11,992,413 |
| 2023 | $8,155,000 | $4,386,544 | $12,541,544 |
| 2022 | $8,155,000 | $4,564,345 | $12,719,345 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $709,341, or $86.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.61 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,155.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Kimley Horn & Associates Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $6.13 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $203,100.00 | $24.91 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $136,700.00 | $16.76 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $163,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,038.75 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $23,000.00 | $2.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,807.40 | $1.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $78,052.50 | $9.57 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $20,387.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
