Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$3,010,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010,000 | $1,480,969 | $4,490,969 |
| 2024 | $3,075,000 | $1,581,171 | $4,656,171 |
| 2023 | $3,140,000 | $1,684,624 | $4,824,624 |
| 2022 | $3,200,000 | $1,791,201 | $4,991,201 |
| 2021 | $3,200,000 | $1,926,298 | $5,126,298 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $452,215, or $141.32 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | BKD LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.38 |
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $1.02 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $41,000.00 | $12.81 |
| Bond counsel | Paul A Philbin & Associates PC | One time | $102,000.00 | $31.88 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.50 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $64,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $132,878.50 | $41.52 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $15,720.79 | $4.91 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $600.00 | $0.19 |
| Other costs | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.78 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,230.64 | $0.70 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $675.00 | $0.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $2,752.57 | $0.86 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $295.36 | $0.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,412.50 | $19.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
