Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$3,950,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 8, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $3,950,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,950,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950,000 | $4,172,497 | $8,122,497 |
| 2024 | $3,950,000 | $4,391,616 | $8,341,616 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $511,983, or $129.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.82 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,950.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Engineering Solutions | One time | $55,000.00 | $13.92 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $125,250.00 | $31.71 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.15 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $79,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $28,099.65 | $7.11 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.18 |
| Other costs | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Other costs | Forvis LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.30 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,767.79 | $0.45 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $1,722.98 | $0.44 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $106,942.35 | $27.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $75,975.00 | $19.23 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $9,875.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
