Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$2,250,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,465,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,465,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250,000 | $798,155 | $3,048,155 |
| 2024 | $2,325,000 | $864,345 | $3,189,345 |
| 2023 | $2,395,000 | $931,795 | $3,326,795 |
| 2022 | $2,465,000 | $1,000,435 | $3,465,435 |
| 2021 | $2,465,000 | $1,069,075 | $3,534,075 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $210,246, or $85.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $4.06 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.20 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,465.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,777.44 | $0.72 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.20 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $36,975.00 | $15.00 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.20 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $771.00 | $0.31 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $49,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $36,975.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,174.80 | $6.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.41 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $594.24 | $0.24 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,868.95 | $1.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $39,431.25 | $16.00 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $6,163.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
