Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$7,370,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 11, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $7,725,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,725,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,370,000 | $4,097,375 | $11,467,375 |
| 2024 | $7,550,000 | $4,418,150 | $11,968,150 |
| 2023 | $7,725,000 | $4,749,425 | $12,474,425 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $683,549, or $88.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $11,000.00 | $1.42 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,725.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $115,875.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $202.57 | $0.03 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $116,200.00 | $15.04 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $848.00 | $0.11 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.10 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $135,187.50 | $17.50 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $115,875.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,450.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $200.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $513.98 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $19,000.00 | $2.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,574.75 | $1.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $99,935.00 | $12.94 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $19,312.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
