Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021
$4,165,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 24, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,420,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,420,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165,000 | $1,141,306 | $5,306,306 |
| 2024 | $4,295,000 | $1,243,231 | $5,538,231 |
| 2023 | $4,420,000 | $1,350,781 | $5,770,781 |
| 2022 | $4,420,000 | $1,458,331 | $5,878,331 |
| 2021 | $4,420,000 | $1,563,193 | $5,983,193 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $485,408, or $109.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $11,500.00 | $2.60 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,420.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $214.38 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $66,300.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $154,700.00 | $35.00 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $795.00 | $0.18 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $4,250.00 | $0.96 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.13 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $77,350.00 | $17.50 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $66,300.00 | $15.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $135.88 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,362.50 | $1.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $512.75 | $0.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,530.00 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,262.50 | $5.49 |
| Underwriting risk | Not reported | One time | $57,700.00 | $13.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
