Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023A
$3,330,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 29, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $3,410,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,410,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330,000 | $1,892,100 | $5,222,100 |
| 2024 | $3,410,000 | $2,038,500 | $5,448,500 |
| 2023 | $3,410,000 | $2,203,607 | $5,613,607 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $300,610, or $88.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $11,000.00 | $3.23 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,410.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.35 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $202.57 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $51,150.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $14.66 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $850.00 | $0.25 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $895.00 | $0.26 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.49 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $59,675.00 | $17.50 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $51,150.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,410.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $258.25 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.33 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $514.65 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.47 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $4.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,194.30 | $1.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,075.00 | $9.41 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
