Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021
$3,990,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 26, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,425,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,425,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990,000 | $1,258,375 | $5,248,375 |
| 2024 | $4,140,000 | $1,360,650 | $5,500,650 |
| 2023 | $4,285,000 | $1,465,825 | $5,750,825 |
| 2022 | $4,425,000 | $1,573,800 | $5,998,800 |
| 2021 | $4,425,000 | $1,663,779 | $6,088,779 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $337,555, or $76.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.13 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,425.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Johnson Volk Consulting Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $4.52 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $113,500.00 | $25.65 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.03 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $88,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $18,149.48 | $4.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,455.93 | $0.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $73,324.99 | $16.57 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
