Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022
$11,435,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 22, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $11,705,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,705,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,435,000 | $8,297,131 | $19,732,131 |
| 2024 | $11,705,000 | $8,943,888 | $20,648,888 |
| 2023 | $11,705,000 | $9,590,644 | $21,295,644 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,035,986, or $88.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Bond application report | Johnson Volk Consulting Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $1.71 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $259,100.00 | $22.14 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $316,554.00 | $27.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.20 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $234,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $448.55 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $15,283.00 | $1.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $158,000.00 | $13.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
