Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022A
$12,145,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 21, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $12,400,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,400,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,145,000 | $9,043,850 | $21,188,850 |
| 2024 | $12,400,000 | $9,669,488 | $22,069,488 |
| 2023 | $12,400,000 | $10,295,125 | $22,695,125 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,208,908, or $97.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $10,250.00 | $0.83 |
| Accountant CPA | Myrtle Cruz Inc | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.77 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $1,774.98 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $288,000.00 | $23.23 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $322,117.00 | $25.98 |
| Disclosure counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $2,015.00 | $0.16 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $248,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $140,376.50 | $11.32 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $9,844.11 | $0.79 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | Houston Business Journal | One time | $440.00 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | Quiddity Engineering LLC | One time | $15,500.00 | $1.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,226.91 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,750.00 | $1.51 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,283.00 | $1.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,324.00 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $105,556.25 | $8.51 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
