Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$5,155,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 22, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $5,155,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,155,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,155,000 | $3,163,156 | $8,318,156 |
| 2024 | $5,155,000 | $3,399,881 | $8,554,881 |
| 2023 | $5,155,000 | $3,563,616 | $8,718,616 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $475,247, or $92.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.97 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,155.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | JBI Partners Inc | One time | $20,620.00 | $4.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $114,958.52 | $22.30 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $87,700.00 | $17.01 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.75 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $106,083.55 | $20.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,062.00 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $23,156.00 | $4.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,062.00 | $1.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $93,550.00 | $18.15 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
