Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$9,175,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 14, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $9,175,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,175,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,175,000 | $5,912,219 | $15,087,219 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $819,584, or $89.33 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $1.36 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,175.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $229,375.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $183,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Disclosure | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $1.36 |
| Engineering report | Westwood Professional Services Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.18 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $183,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,491.71 | $1.91 |
| Other costs | Denton RecordChronicle | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.63 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,798.75 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $123,743.74 | $13.49 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
