Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $8,305,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,305,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,305,000 | $2,192,463 | $10,497,463 |
| 2024 | $8,305,000 | $2,336,475 | $10,641,475 |
| 2023 | $8,305,000 | $2,480,488 | $10,785,488 |
| 2022 | $8,305,000 | $2,624,500 | $10,929,500 |
| 2021 | $8,305,000 | $2,780,514 | $11,085,514 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $636,743, or $76.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,305.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | A&S Engineers Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $7.22 |
| Bond counsel | Marks Richardson PC | One time | $217,625.00 | $26.20 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $22,382.00 | $2.70 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.90 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $166,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $24,915.00 | $3.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,566.00 | $0.31 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,811.00 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $2,340.00 | $0.28 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $2.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,886.35 | $1.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $75,050.00 | $9.04 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $20,763.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
