Terms
- Closing date
- October 29, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $6,315,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,315,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885,000 | $208,800 | $1,093,800 |
| 2024 | $1,510,000 | $259,825 | $1,769,825 |
| 2023 | $2,110,000 | $324,350 | $2,434,350 |
| 2022 | $2,685,000 | $401,813 | $3,086,813 |
| 2021 | $3,245,000 | $491,175 | $3,736,175 |
| 2020 | $3,780,000 | $591,238 | $4,371,238 |
| 2019 | $4,290,000 | $701,500 | $4,991,500 |
| 2018 | $4,790,000 | $821,763 | $5,611,763 |
| 2017 | $5,530,000 | $956,825 | $6,486,825 |
| 2016 | $6,265,000 | $1,106,588 | $7,371,588 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $228,722, or $36.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | ERIN Analytics | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.79 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,315.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Marks Richardson PC | One time | $69,952.50 | $11.08 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $19,267.21 | $3.05 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $63,150.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,012.25 | $0.79 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,700.00 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $2.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,136.50 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,688.50 | $4.86 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
