Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022
$3,930,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 15, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $4,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,930,000 | $3,093,144 | $7,023,144 |
| 2024 | $4,000,000 | $3,302,069 | $7,302,069 |
| 2023 | $4,000,000 | $3,513,531 | $7,513,531 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $418,117, or $104.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $16,000.00 | $4.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $115,000.00 | $28.75 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $112,000.00 | $28.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $80,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,204.00 | $3.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,138.00 | $3.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $54,175.00 | $13.54 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
