Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$3,565,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 19, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $3,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,565,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565,000 | $2,635,988 | $6,200,988 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $328,903, or $92.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,565.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $14,260.00 | $4.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $104,125.00 | $29.21 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $47,200.00 | $13.24 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.52 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $71,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,466.39 | $1.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.11 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.28 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,748.61 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,237.50 | $17.46 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
