Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$5,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $5,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,500,000 | $3,526,169 | $9,026,169 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $461,623, or $83.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.36 |
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Business Journal | One time | $352.00 | $0.06 |
| Aerial photograher | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.13 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $3.64 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $123,750.00 | $22.50 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $87,900.00 | $15.98 |
| Bookkeeper | McLennan & Associates LP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.36 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $95,000.00 | $17.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.42 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $20,000.00 | $3.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,315.00 | $1.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $63,306.25 | $11.51 |
| Tax assessor collector | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.45 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $13,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
