Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022A
$8,545,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 8, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $8,710,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,710,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,545,000 | $6,743,219 | $15,288,219 |
| 2024 | $8,710,000 | $7,205,781 | $15,915,781 |
| 2023 | $8,710,000 | $7,668,344 | $16,378,344 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $750,326, or $86.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.86 |
| Accountant CPA | McLennan & Associates LP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,710.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.86 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $204,200.00 | $23.44 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $195,000.00 | $22.39 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.86 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $155,650.00 | $17.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $30,485.00 | $3.50 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.08 |
| Other costs | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Other costs | Houston Business Journal | One time | $352.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,403.50 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $119,025.00 | $13.67 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
