Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2010 (City of Houston Proj)
$7,215,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,215,000 | $180,375 | $7,395,375 |
| 2024 | $10,695,000 | $628,125 | $11,323,125 |
| 2023 | $14,010,000 | $1,245,750 | $15,255,750 |
| 2022 | $17,170,000 | $2,025,250 | $19,195,250 |
| 2021 | $20,210,000 | $2,944,550 | $23,154,550 |
| 2020 | $23,110,000 | $3,997,150 | $27,107,150 |
| 2019 | $25,880,000 | $5,186,500 | $31,066,500 |
| 2018 | $28,525,000 | $6,501,225 | $35,026,225 |
| 2017 | $31,075,000 | $7,928,075 | $39,003,075 |
| 2016 | $33,525,000 | $9,454,925 | $42,979,925 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
