Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022
$2,650,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 16, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $2,710,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,710,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650,000 | $1,655,900 | $4,305,900 |
| 2024 | $2,710,000 | $1,780,600 | $4,490,600 |
| 2023 | $2,710,000 | $1,907,100 | $4,617,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $283,469, or $104.60 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $2.21 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,710.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Kimley Horn & Associates Inc | One time | $10,840.00 | $4.00 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $85,149.05 | $31.42 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $44,038.00 | $16.25 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $13,652.08 | $5.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.95 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $58,420.00 | $21.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,793.25 | $7.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $500.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $6,094.87 | $2.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,956.60 | $1.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,315.00 | $8.97 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
