Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021
$5,575,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 23, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,575,000 | $1,947,378 | $7,522,378 |
| 2024 | $5,750,000 | $2,090,943 | $7,840,943 |
| 2023 | $5,750,000 | $2,235,908 | $7,985,908 |
| 2022 | $5,750,000 | $2,380,873 | $8,130,873 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $409,771, or $71.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.74 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $143,500.00 | $24.96 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.48 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $68,500.00 | $11.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,651.85 | $2.03 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.61 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,038.00 | $0.70 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $8.70 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.52 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,718.50 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $84,712.50 | $14.73 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
