Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023A
$10,745,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 29, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $10,745,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,745,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,745,000 | $8,319,653 | $19,064,653 |
| 2024 | $10,745,000 | $8,915,222 | $19,660,222 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $822,239, or $76.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.93 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.88 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $273,625.00 | $25.47 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $217,541.00 | $20.25 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $13,857.52 | $1.29 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.74 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $192,425.00 | $17.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,745.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $875.00 | $0.08 |
| Other costs | Peloton Land Solutions | One time | $20,000.00 | $1.86 |
| Other costs | Waxahachie Daily Light | One time | $73.92 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $16,459.00 | $1.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,372.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,765.60 | $3.98 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
