Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$7,415,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 9, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $7,585,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,585,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,415,000 | $5,034,331 | $12,449,331 |
| 2024 | $7,585,000 | $5,403,806 | $12,988,806 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $604,770, or $79.73 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $4,950.00 | $0.65 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,585.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $194,886.94 | $25.69 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $99,800.00 | $13.16 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,939.04 | $0.78 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.32 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $154,347.84 | $20.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $18,962.50 | $2.50 |
| Other costs | JBI Partners Inc | One time | $23,878.00 | $3.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $19,500.00 | $2.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,716.66 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $60,303.75 | $7.95 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
