Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022A
$4,245,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 26, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,370,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,370,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245,000 | $2,015,531 | $6,260,531 |
| 2024 | $4,370,000 | $2,188,213 | $6,558,213 |
| 2023 | $4,370,000 | $2,364,488 | $6,734,488 |
| 2022 | $4,370,000 | $2,513,832 | $6,883,832 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $462,649, or $105.87 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,370.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Elevation Land Solutions LLC | One time | $60,766.50 | $13.91 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $124,250.00 | $28.43 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $109,250.00 | $25.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.06 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $87,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $43,014.10 | $9.84 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,500.00 | $2.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,598.70 | $1.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.72 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
