Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$1,755,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 30, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $1,755,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,755,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755,000 | $1,340,882 | $3,095,882 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $213,219, or $121.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Business Journal | One time | $352.00 | $0.20 |
| Aerial photograher | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.40 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,755.00 | $1.00 |
| Auditor | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $4.27 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $57,500.00 | $32.76 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $52,650.00 | $30.00 |
| Bookkeeper | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.42 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $4.27 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $35,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,575.52 | $2.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.43 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $1.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,186.75 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,712.50 | $18.64 |
| Tax assessor collector | Utility Tax Service LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.42 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $4,387.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
