Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$7,960,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 8, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $7,960,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,960,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,960,000 | $4,582,259 | $12,542,259 |
| 2024 | $7,960,000 | $4,930,065 | $12,890,065 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $718,454, or $90.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | District Data Services Inc | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.41 |
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.38 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,960.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Costello Inc | One time | $70,000.00 | $8.79 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $189,200.00 | $23.77 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $189,050.00 | $23.75 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.26 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $109,600.00 | $13.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,970.00 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | Bob Leared Interests Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.38 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $625.00 | $0.08 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $3,885.00 | $0.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,676.40 | $1.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $90,887.50 | $11.42 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $20,400.00 | $2.56 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
