Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$5,690,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 8, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $5,690,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,690,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,690,000 | $3,663,934 | $9,353,934 |
| 2024 | $5,690,000 | $3,813,073 | $9,503,073 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $620,538, or $109.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.70 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,690.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Pape Dawson Engineers Inc | One time | $18,000.00 | $3.16 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford & Kuhl Kugle Parker Hagan | One time | $157,250.00 | $27.64 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $214,500.00 | $37.70 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $17,056.00 | $3.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.11 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $113,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,941.80 | $1.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $67,650.00 | $11.89 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
