Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025
$11,270,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $11,270,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,270,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,270,000 | $10,637,664 | $21,907,664 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $974,259, or $86.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $169,050.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel expense | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $199,900.00 | $17.74 |
| Bond preparation fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Bookkeeper | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.55 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,197.00 | $0.11 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.75 |
| Engineering report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $28,175.00 | $2.50 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $232,128.00 | $20.60 |
| IRS form8038filing fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $169,643.24 | $15.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $2,817.50 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Newspaper publication | Williamson County Sun | One time | $260.06 | $0.02 |
| OS preparation | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $10,931.90 | $0.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $129,356.25 | $11.48 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
