Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$5,125,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 27, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $5,125,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,125,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,125,000 | $3,088,988 | $8,213,988 |
| 2024 | $5,125,000 | $3,280,527 | $8,405,527 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $451,587, or $88.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $14,000.00 | $2.73 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,125.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $146,295.32 | $28.55 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $55,230.00 | $10.78 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,345.75 | $1.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.85 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $104,621.14 | $20.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,562.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Elevation Land Solutions LLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $4.88 |
| Other costs | Wise County Messenger | One time | $281.25 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.54 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $1.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,918.75 | $1.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $66,787.50 | $13.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
