Unl Contract Tax Rev Bonds Ser 2022
$5,430,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 16, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,575,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,575,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,430,000 | $2,974,628 | $8,404,628 |
| 2024 | $5,575,000 | $3,211,710 | $8,786,710 |
| 2023 | $5,575,000 | $3,453,503 | $9,028,503 |
| 2022 | $5,575,000 | $3,624,774 | $9,199,774 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $562,612, or $100.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.90 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,575.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $51,438.00 | $9.23 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $136,500.00 | $24.48 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $84,300.00 | $15.12 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.15 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $103,625.00 | $18.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $27,875.00 | $5.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $2,900.00 | $0.52 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $2,726.15 | $0.49 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,563.00 | $4.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,247.50 | $1.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $83,925.00 | $15.05 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $13,937.50 | $2.50 |
| Trustee counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.63 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
