Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$4,110,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 14, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,205,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,205,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110,000 | $2,585,697 | $6,695,697 |
| 2024 | $4,205,000 | $2,789,381 | $6,994,381 |
| 2023 | $4,205,000 | $2,996,094 | $7,201,094 |
| 2022 | $4,205,000 | $3,126,438 | $7,331,438 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $567,538, or $134.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.38 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,205.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Costello Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $14.27 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $125,000.00 | $29.73 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $161,900.00 | $38.50 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,923.72 | $0.70 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.02 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $87,000.00 | $20.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $470.51 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $11.89 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $600.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | Fort Bend Herald | One time | $125.28 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | Rick Turner Photography | One time | $800.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $9.51 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $10,513.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
