Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022
$7,620,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 9, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $7,790,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,790,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,620,000 | $5,045,875 | $12,665,875 |
| 2024 | $7,790,000 | $5,422,713 | $13,212,713 |
| 2023 | $7,790,000 | $5,804,650 | $13,594,650 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $791,734, or $101.63 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,790.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Edminster Hinshaw Russ & Associates Inc | One time | $55,488.00 | $7.12 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $195,800.00 | $25.13 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $217,731.00 | $27.95 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.16 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $155,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $38,950.00 | $5.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,737.50 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $100,237.50 | $12.87 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
