Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$5,155,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 12, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $5,155,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,155,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,155,000 | $3,054,475 | $8,209,475 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $543,753, or $105.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,155.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $143,100.00 | $27.76 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $97,900.00 | $18.99 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.75 |
| Engineering report | EHRA Inc | One time | $52,194.00 | $10.12 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $103,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,465.00 | $3.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $54,464.30 | $10.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,375.00 | $12.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
