Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022
$2,705,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 9, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $2,770,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,770,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705,000 | $1,683,089 | $4,388,089 |
| 2024 | $2,770,000 | $1,802,931 | $4,572,931 |
| 2023 | $2,770,000 | $1,923,747 | $4,693,747 |
| 2022 | $2,770,000 | $2,019,729 | $4,789,729 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $318,100, or $114.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $4.51 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,770.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $41,550.00 | $15.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $32,825.00 | $11.85 |
| Disclosure counsel | Johnson Petrov LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $4.51 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $75,400.00 | $27.22 |
| Issuer counsel | Andy Barrett & Assoc PLLC | One time | $41,550.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $28,729.40 | $10.37 |
| Other costs | Hays Free Press | One time | $425.00 | $0.15 |
| Other costs | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $11,080.00 | $4.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,033.10 | $1.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $51,337.50 | $18.53 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
