Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025
$3,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 9, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $3,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500,000 | $3,141,456 | $6,641,456 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $377,981, or $107.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $334.18 | $0.10 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Auditor | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.71 |
| Bond application report | Musser Engineering Associates Inc | One time | $20,370.00 | $5.82 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $52,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $61,500.00 | $17.57 |
| Bond preparation fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.07 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.43 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $87,500.00 | $25.00 |
| IRS form8038filing fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $52,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $228.36 | $0.07 |
| Other costs | BaseFund | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.34 |
| Other costs | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $88.00 | $0.03 |
| OS preparation | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.71 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.11 |
| Pos os posting | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $920.13 | $0.26 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.31 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $4.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,071.50 | $1.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,918.75 | $11.98 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
