Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$4,790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 15, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $4,790,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,790,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,790,000 | $3,614,816 | $8,404,816 |
| 2024 | $4,790,000 | $3,870,460 | $8,660,460 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $480,354, or $100.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,790.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Kimley Horn & Associates Inc | One time | $15,711.00 | $3.28 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $134,750.00 | $28.13 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $111,825.00 | $23.35 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.09 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $95,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,382.50 | $1.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,897.60 | $1.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $88,162.50 | $18.41 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
