Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023A
$9,100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $9,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,100,000 | $5,574,638 | $14,674,638 |
| 2024 | $9,100,000 | $6,031,125 | $15,131,125 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $849,108, or $93.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Costello Inc | One time | $27,478.00 | $3.02 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $222,000.00 | $24.40 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $218,400.00 | $24.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $20,650.00 | $2.27 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $0.99 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $169,000.00 | $18.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $27,300.00 | $3.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,280.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $114,650.00 | $12.60 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $22,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
