Harris-Waller Counties MUD 04 · issued by Harris-Waller Counties MUD 4
Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2023
$14,250,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 22, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $14,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,250,000 | $9,091,628 | $23,341,628 |
| 2024 | $14,250,000 | $9,755,797 | $24,005,797 |
| 2023 | $14,250,000 | $10,215,180 | $24,465,180 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,776,541, or $124.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.67 |
| Bond application report | Quiddity Engineering LLC | One time | $66,000.00 | $4.63 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $325,000.00 | $22.81 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $570,000.00 | $40.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $234,708.42 | $16.47 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.67 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $285,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,704.85 | $0.96 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,540.00 | $0.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $212,962.50 | $14.94 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $36,625.00 | $2.57 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
