Audubon MUD 1 · issued by Montgomery County MUD 131
Montgomery County MUD 131 Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022
$5,330,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 20, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $5,330,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,330,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,330,000 | $4,240,459 | $9,570,459 |
| 2024 | $5,330,000 | $4,490,191 | $9,820,191 |
| 2023 | $5,330,000 | $4,739,922 | $10,069,922 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $398,368, or $74.74 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.75 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,330.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $143,250.00 | $26.88 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.88 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $108,100.00 | $20.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $48,920.00 | $9.18 |
| Other costs | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.94 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,690.40 | $0.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $61,077.50 | $11.46 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
