Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$9,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 3, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $9,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,000,000 | $8,396,191 | $17,396,191 |
| 2024 | $9,000,000 | $8,852,209 | $17,852,209 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $964,024, or $107.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.44 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Elevation Land Solutions LLC | One time | $60,000.00 | $6.67 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $235,000.00 | $26.11 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $293,730.00 | $32.64 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.11 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $180,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,873.57 | $0.21 |
| Other costs | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $1,744.00 | $0.19 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.56 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,650.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $124,256.25 | $13.81 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $22,500.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
