Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$8,615,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 7, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $8,615,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,615,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,615,000 | $5,623,903 | $14,238,903 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $708,957, or $82.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $3,418.94 | $0.40 |
| Aerial photograher | Aerial Imaging | One time | $218.38 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,615.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $225,375.00 | $26.16 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $129,225.00 | $15.00 |
| Bookkeeper | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.38 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.99 |
| Engineering report | BGE Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.90 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $149,225.00 | $17.32 |
| House photography | Krienz Photography | One time | $194.98 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $311.97 | $0.04 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $245.06 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $154,178.15 | $17.90 |
| Tax assessor collector | B&A Municipal Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.14 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
