Util Sys Net Rev Bonds Ser 2016
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $2,000,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 22, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $2,000,000 | $358,036 | $2,358,036 |
| 2017 | $2,000,000 | $385,424 | $2,385,424 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $121,582, or $60.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.25 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $879.60 | $0.44 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $602.00 | $0.30 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.20 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $6,750.00 | $3.38 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $36,000.00 | $18.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.18 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $44,100.00 | $22.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
