Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$3,955,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 21, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $3,955,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,955,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,955,000 | $3,259,810 | $7,214,810 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $286,504, or $72.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $3,200.00 | $0.81 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,955.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $109,100.00 | $27.59 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.03 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $79,100.00 | $20.00 |
| House photography | MUD Photo Service | One time | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,775.00 | $5.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,248.90 | $1.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $51,075.00 | $12.91 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
