Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$8,105,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 1, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $38,675,000
- New money / refunding
- $38,675,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,105,000 | $586,919 | $8,691,919 |
| 2024 | $9,925,000 | $939,831 | $10,864,831 |
| 2023 | $11,655,000 | $1,381,494 | $13,036,494 |
| 2022 | $13,300,000 | $1,907,531 | $15,207,531 |
| 2021 | $29,940,000 | $9,895,669 | $39,835,669 |
| 2020 | $31,445,000 | $11,236,956 | $42,681,956 |
| 2019 | $32,900,000 | $12,629,919 | $45,529,919 |
| 2018 | $34,295,000 | $14,079,881 | $48,374,881 |
| 2017 | $35,640,000 | $15,577,919 | $51,217,919 |
| 2016 | $36,950,000 | $17,115,781 | $54,065,781 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $977,082, or $25.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $68,000.00 | $1.76 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $223,375.00 | $5.78 |
| Issuer counsel | Robert Rendall | One time | $60,000.00 | $1.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $38,675.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,200.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $802.06 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $28,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,942.74 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $183,587.50 | $4.75 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $325,000.00 | $8.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
